ALERT! : More info

West Coast Express Schedules

West Coast Express icon

West Coast Express is a Monday to Friday commuter rail service operating during peak morning and evening periods between downtown Vancouver and Mission City.

For morning and evening schedules see the charts below.

Note: Our Bus, SkyTrain, SeaBus and West Coast Express services begin and end at slightly different times.Use our Trip Planning tool to verify early morning or late night transfers.

 

Westbound (Mon. - Fri.)

Mission City to Waterfront

Station Departure Times
Mission City 5:25am 5:55am 6:25am 6:55am 7:25am
Port Haney 5:44am 6:14am 6:44am 7:14am 7:44am
Maple Meadows 5:50am 6:20am 6:50am 7:20am 7:50am
Pitt Meadows 5:54am 6:24am 6:54am 7:24am 7:54am
Port Coquitlam 6:04am 6:34am 7:04am 7:34am 8:04am
Coquitlam Central 6:10am 6:40am 7:10am 7:40am 8:10am
Moody Centre 6:15am 6:45am 7:15am 7:45am 8:15am
Waterfront 6:40am 7:10am 7:40am 8:10am 8:40am

 

Eastbound (Mon. - Fri.)

Waterfront to Mission City

Station Departure Times
Waterfront 3:50pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:30pm 6:20pm
Moody Centre 4:14pm 4:44pm 5:14pm 5:54pm 6:44pm
Coquitlam Central 4:19pm 4:49pm 5:19pm 5:59pm 6:49pm
Port Coquitlam 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 6:04pm 6:54pm
Pitt Meadows 4:34pm 5:04pm 5:34pm 6:14pm 7:04pm
Maple Meadows 4:38pm 5:08pm 5:38pm 6:18pm 7:08pm
Port Haney 4:44pm 5:14pm 5:44pm 6:24pm 7:14pm
Mission City 5:05pm 5:35pm 6:05pm 6:45pm 7:35pm